UN Security Council
Best Russian Federation Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Outstanding United Kingdom H Frank Carey
Honorable United States Poolesville High School

Cabinet of China
Best Minister of Public Security: Guo Shengku | O'Neal School
Outstanding Audit General: Hu Zejun New Hyde Park Memorial High School
Honorable Minister of Industry and Information Technology: Miao Wei Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Verbal Minister of Culture: Luo Shugang Western Albemarle High School

Cabinet of France
Best Prime Minister: Édouard Philippe Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Outstanding Minister of Sports: Laura Flessel Westlake Academy
Honorable Minister of the Armed Forces: Florence Parly Atholton High School
Verbal Minister of National Education: Najat Vallaud-Belkacem Adlai E. Stevenson High School

Cabinet of the Russian Federation
Best Minister of Defense: Sergey Shoigu Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Outstanding Minister of the FSB: Alexander Bortnikov Poolesville High School
Honorable Minister of Communications: Nikolai Nikiforov Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Verbal Prime Minister: Dimitry Medvedev Nicolet High School

Cabinet of the United Kingdom
BestSecretary of State for Wales: Alun Cairns H Frank Carey
Outstanding Minister of State (Home Office) (Immigration): Brandon Lewis Poolesville High School
Honorable Secretary of State for Transport: Chris Grayling Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Verbal Secretary of State for Work and Pensions: David Gauke Adlai E. Stevenson High School

Cabinet of the United States
Best Director of the CIA: Mike Pompeo Poolesville High School
Outstanding Secretary of Transportation: Elaine Chao Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Honorable Counselor to the President: Kellyanne Conway New Hyde Park Memorial High School
Verbal Vice President: Mike Pence Eric Zhao

Press Corps
Best The Moscow Times Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Outstanding The New York Times Poolesville High School
Honorable The BBC H Frank Carey

Parliament of Catalonia
BestInés Arrimadas Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Outstanding Joan Josep Nuet i Pujals Western Albemarle High School
Honorable Eduardo Reyes Pino Sewanhaka High School
Honorable Artur Mas Nicolet High School
Verbal Albert Batalla i Siscart The Boys' Latin School of Maryland
Verbal Antonio Gallego Burgos Poolesville High School
Verbal I. Sra. Marta Rovira i Vergés Loyola High School

North Atalantic Treaty Organization
Best Norway Western Albemarle High School
OutstandingLithuaniaH Frank Carey
Honorable Latvia J.H. Blake High School
Honorable United States Poolesville High School
Verbal Turkey The Boys' Latin School of Maryland
Verbal Albania The Boys' Latin School of Maryland
Verbal Romania Adlai E. Stevenson High School

World Health Organization
Best Syria Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Outstanding Spain Sewanhaka High School
Honorable Honduras New Hyde Park Memorial High School
Honorable Kazakhstan Westlake Academy
Verbal Kuwait Sewanhaka High School
Verbal Sweden Bishop McGuinness Catholic High School
Verbal Nigeria Poolesville High School

UN Environmental Programme
Best Canada Bishop McGuiness Catholic High School
Outstanding United States Poolesville High School
Honorable Saudi Arabia Colonial Forge High School
Honorable South Africa J.H. Blake High School
Verbal Kuwait Sewanhaka High School
Verbal Spain Sewanhaka High School
Verbal Syria New Hyde Park Memorial High School

UN Office on Drugs & Crime
Best Japan Atholton High School
Outstanding Ethiopia New Hyde Park Memorial High School
Honorable Spain Sewanhaka High School
Honorable United States Poolesville High School
Verbal Greece Loyola High School
Verbal South Korea St. John's College High School
Verbal Australia Palmer Trinity School

INTERPOL
Best Saudi Arabia Western Albemarle High School
Outstanding Turkey Kettle Run High School
Honorable Spain Sewanhaka High School
Honorable Argentina Poolesville High School
Verbal Peru O'Neal School
Verbal France Lower Canada College
Verbal Russian Federation Adlai E. Stevenson High School